Difference between revisions of "Times of day"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: === Times=== {| style="color:green;background-color:#ffffcc;" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | kgantele || a few moments/hours ago |- | gompieno || today |- | maabane || yest...) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| beke e || this week | | beke e || this week | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | beke | + | | beke e e tlang || the week which is coming |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | beke e e fetileng || the week which is past |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | kgwedi || month |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ngwaga || year |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | paka e selemo || summer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | paka e mariga || winter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | paka e letlhatula || harvest time | |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 16 May 2007
Times
| kgantele | a few moments/hours ago |
| gompieno | today |
| maabane | yesterday |
| kamoso | tomorrow |
| maloba | a few days/weeks/months ago |
| maloba a maabane | day before yesterday |
| beke e | this week |
| beke e e tlang | the week which is coming |
| beke e e fetileng | the week which is past |
| kgwedi | month |
| ngwaga | year |
| paka e selemo | summer |
| paka e mariga | winter |
| paka e letlhatula | harvest time |
Times of day
| phakela / mo mosong | morning |
| motshegare | day time |
| tshokologo | afternoon |
| maitseboa | evening |
| bosigo | night |